Ferncroft Tower
40 Village Rd., Middleton, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Ferncroft Tower. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Ferncroft Tower directly.
About Ferncroft Tower
Ferncroft Tower is a located at 40 Village Rd. in Middleton, MA . The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 854 to 2,780 square feet , with prices from $449K to $601K . 10 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $531K .
Monthly HOA fees at Ferncroft Tower range from $620 to $966 per month and commonly include Heat, Water, Sewer .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Ferncroft Tower
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 900 sqft | $165K | None listed |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 2 | 854 - 1,209 sqft | $244K - $605K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,266 - 1,765 sqft | $257K - $825K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 4 | 2,780 sqft | $880K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,436 sqft | $880K - $938K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 2,134 sqft | $350K - $575K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Ferncroft Tower
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40 Village Rd. # 1210, Middleton MA 01949 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,531 | $579K | $565K | -2.4% | Apr 21, 2026 |
| 40 Village Rd # 1601, Middleton MA 01949 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,639 | $500K | $490K | -2% | Dec 24, 2025 |
| 40 Village Rd. # 608B, Middleton MA 01949 | 1bd / 1.5ba | 1,209 | $509K | $501K | -1.6% | Dec 2, 2025 |
| 40 Village Rd, Middleton MA 01949 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,589 | $539K | $539K | +0% | Nov 3, 2025 |
| 250 Hammond Pond Pkwy # 701S, Newton MA 02467 | 1bd / 1.5ba | 944 | $599K | $578K | -3.5% | Aug 27, 2025 |
| 40 Village Rd. # 606, Middleton MA 01949 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,513 | $569K | $571K | +0.4% | Aug 1, 2025 |
| 40 Village Rd # 703, Middleton MA 01949 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,765 | $580K | $601K | +3.6% | Nov 12, 2024 |
| 501 Ferncroft Tower # 501, Middleton MA 01949 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,640 | $475K | $490K | +3.2% | Aug 16, 2024 |
| 1506 Ferncroft Tower # 1506, Middleton MA 01949 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,513 | $510K | $526K | +3.2% | Jul 10, 2024 |
| 40 Village Rd # 1207, Middleton MA 01949 | 1bd / 1.5ba | 1,209 | $439K | $449K | +2.3% | Jun 17, 2024 |
Frequently Asked Questions About Ferncroft Tower
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Ferncroft Tower?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Ferncroft Tower to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Ferncroft Tower directly.
Are there any units for sale at Ferncroft Tower?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Ferncroft Tower in Middleton, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Ferncroft Tower?
Prices at Ferncroft Tower range from $449K to $601K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Ferncroft Tower?
Units at Ferncroft Tower range from 854 to 2,780 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Ferncroft Tower?
10 units have sold at Ferncroft Tower in the last two years at an average price of $531K. The average time on market was 79 days.
What are the HOA fees at Ferncroft Tower?
Monthly HOA fees at Ferncroft Tower $620 to $966 per month. Based on 10 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Heat, Water, Sewer. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.