Ironwood On The Green
38 Village Rd, Middleton, MA 01949
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Ironwood On The Green. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Ironwood On The Green directly.
About Ironwood On The Green
Ironwood On The Green is a residential building built in 2003, located at 38 Village Rd in Middleton, MA 01949. The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 750 to 2,941 square feet , with prices from $390K to $645K . There are currently 3 units available for sale. 16 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $528K .
Monthly HOA fees at Ironwood On The Green range from $467 to $737 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Ironwood On The Green
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 750 - 850 sqft | $222K - $440K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,026 - 1,258 sqft | $300K - $645K | 2 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,464 sqft | $569K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 2,941 sqft | $800K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Ironwood On The Green
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36 Village # 506, Middleton MA 01949 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,036 | $560K | $570K | +1.8% | May 12, 2026 |
| 36 Village Rd # 603, Middleton MA 01949 | 1bd / 1ba | 846 | $429K | $399K | -6.9% | Mar 12, 2026 |
| 38 Village # 201, Middleton MA 01949 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,103 | $565K | $565K | +0% | Jan 14, 2026 |
| 36 Village Rd # 712, Middleton MA 01949 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,036 | $550K | $550K | +0% | Dec 30, 2025 |
| 36 Village Road # 713, Middleton MA 01949 | 1bd / 1ba | 846 | $445K | $432K | -3% | Dec 30, 2025 |
| 36 Village Rd # 601, Middleton MA 01949 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,103 | $595K | $570K | -4.2% | Dec 29, 2025 |
| 36 Village Rd # 608, Middleton MA 01949 | 1bd / 1ba | 848 | $430K | $440K | +2.3% | Sep 26, 2025 |
| 38 Village Rd # 715, Middleton MA 01949 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,258 | $625K | $610K | -2.4% | Sep 26, 2025 |
| 36 Village Rd # 308, Middleton MA 01949 | 1bd / 1ba | 850 | $430K | $430K | +0% | Sep 5, 2025 |
| 36 Village Rd # 108, Middleton MA 01949 | 1bd / 1ba | 769 | $390K | $390K | +0% | Jun 26, 2025 |
| 38 Village Road # 601, Middleton MA 01949 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,103 | $590K | $580K | -1.7% | May 22, 2025 |
| 38 Village Road # 709, Middleton MA 01949 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,166 | $580K | $563K | -3% | Feb 10, 2025 |
| 38 Village Rd # 202, Middleton MA 01949 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,103 | $540K | $539K | -0.2% | Jan 15, 2025 |
| 36 Village Road # 715, Middleton MA 01949 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,258 | $620K | $610K | -1.6% | Dec 30, 2024 |
| 36 Village Rd. # 605, Middleton MA 01949 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,036 | $649K | $645K | -0.6% | Nov 26, 2024 |
| 36 Village Rd # 404, Middleton MA 01949 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,139 | $575K | $560K | -2.6% | Jun 26, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Ironwood On The Green
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Ironwood On The Green?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Ironwood On The Green to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Ironwood On The Green directly.
How many units are for sale at Ironwood On The Green?
There are currently 3 condos for sale at Ironwood On The Green in Middleton, MA. Prices range from $400K - $640K.
What is the price range at Ironwood On The Green?
Prices at Ironwood On The Green range from $390K to $645K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Ironwood On The Green?
Units at Ironwood On The Green range from 750 to 2,941 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Ironwood On The Green?
16 units have sold at Ironwood On The Green in the last two years at an average price of $528K. The average time on market was 93 days.
When was Ironwood On The Green built?
Ironwood On The Green was built in 2003 and is located at 38 Village Rd in Middleton, MA 01949.
What are the HOA fees at Ironwood On The Green?
Monthly HOA fees at Ironwood On The Green $467 to $737 per month. Based on 22 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.