Fellsway West Condominium
500 Salem St, Medford, MA 02155
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Fellsway West Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Fellsway West Condominium directly.
About Fellsway West Condominium
Fellsway West Condominium is a residential building built in 1988, located at 500 Salem St in Medford, MA 02155. The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,086 to 1,975 square feet , with prices from $548K to $600K . 5 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $580K .
Monthly HOA fees at Fellsway West Condominium range from $332 to $388 per month and commonly include Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Fellsway West Condominium
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,086 - 1,124 sqft | $376K - $565K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 1 | 1,114 sqft | $390K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,240 - 1,321 sqft | $452K - $600K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,975 sqft | $734K | None listed |
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at Fellsway West Condominium
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 500 Salem St # 604, Medford MA 02155 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,258 | $565K | $600K | +6.2% | Apr 28, 2025 |
| 500 Salem Street # 508, Medford MA 02155 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,321 | $580K | $598K | +3.1% | Feb 28, 2025 |
| 500 Salem St # 804, Medford MA 02155 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,258 | $570K | $575K | +0.9% | Feb 28, 2025 |
| 500 Salem Street # 405, Medford MA 02155 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,243 | $549K | $580K | +5.6% | Feb 7, 2025 |
| 500 Salem Street # 807, Medford MA 02155 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,086 | $555K | $548K | -1.4% | Sep 27, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Fellsway West Condominium
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Fellsway West Condominium?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Fellsway West Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Fellsway West Condominium directly.
Are there any units for sale at Fellsway West Condominium?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Fellsway West Condominium in Medford, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Fellsway West Condominium?
Prices at Fellsway West Condominium range from $548K to $600K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Fellsway West Condominium?
Units at Fellsway West Condominium range from 1,086 to 1,975 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Fellsway West Condominium?
5 units have sold at Fellsway West Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $580K. The average time on market was 50 days.
When was Fellsway West Condominium built?
Fellsway West Condominium was built in 1988 and is located at 500 Salem St in Medford, MA 02155.
What are the HOA fees at Fellsway West Condominium?