Crawford Court
6 Crawford St, Cambridge, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Crawford Court. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Crawford Court directly.
About Crawford Court
Crawford Court is a located at 6 Crawford St in Cambridge, MA . The building features 1-bedroom residences ranging from 340 to 664 square feet , with prices from $280K to $615K . 6 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $545K .
Monthly HOA fees at Crawford Court range from $135 to $444 per month and commonly include Heat, Water, Sewer .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Crawford Court
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 340 - 664 sqft | $280K - $632K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Crawford Court
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Crawford St # 6B, Cambridge MA 02139 | 1bd / 1ba | 340 | $250K | $280K | +12% | Sep 9, 2025 |
| 4 Crawford St # 2, Cambridge MA 02139 | 1bd / 1ba | 570 | $595K | $585K | -1.7% | Aug 12, 2025 |
| 5 Crawford St # 9, Cambridge MA 02139 | 1bd / 1ba | 600 | $579K | $575K | -0.7% | Jul 8, 2025 |
| 3 Crawford Street # 5, Cambridge MA 02139 | 1bd / 1ba | 590 | $585K | $610K | +4.3% | Feb 14, 2025 |
| 4 Crawford St # 5, Cambridge MA 02139 | 1bd / 1ba | 580 | $595K | $615K | +3.4% | Aug 13, 2024 |
| 1 Crawford Street # 10, Cambridge MA 02139 | 1bd / 1ba | 570 | $590K | $603K | +2.1% | Jul 19, 2024 |
Frequently Asked Questions About Crawford Court
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Crawford Court?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Crawford Court to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Crawford Court directly.
Are there any units for sale at Crawford Court?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Crawford Court in Cambridge, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Crawford Court?
Prices at Crawford Court range from $280K to $615K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Crawford Court?
Units at Crawford Court range from 340 to 664 square feet, with 1 to 1 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Crawford Court?
6 units have sold at Crawford Court in the last two years at an average price of $545K. The average time on market was 40 days.
What are the HOA fees at Crawford Court?
Monthly HOA fees at Crawford Court $135 to $444 per month. Based on 6 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Heat, Water, Sewer. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.
Looking to Buy or Tour at Crawford Court?
BMN Boston Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at Crawford Court. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.