Craddock Cove

2500 Mystic Valley Pkwy, Medford, MA 02155

1 for sale 1 pending 6 recently sold $760K

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Craddock Cove. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Craddock Cove directly.

About Craddock Cove

Craddock Cove is a residential building built in 1981, located at 2500 Mystic Valley Pkwy in Medford, MA 02155. The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,227 to 1,700 square feet , with prices from $510K to $760K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 6 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $611K .

Monthly HOA fees at Craddock Cove range from $498 to $727 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Year Built 1981
Units Tracked 8
For Sale 1
Avg Days on Market 73
Monthly HOA $498–$727

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Craddock Cove

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,227 - 1,700 sqft $385K - $705K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 2 1,700 sqft $655K - $760K 1 for sale

Recently Sold at Craddock Cove

Average sold price: $611K Average days on market: 73 6 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
2500 Mystic Valley Parkway # 701, Medford MA 02155 3bd / 2ba 1,700 $759K $730K -3.8% Dec 3, 2025
2500 Mystic Valley Pkwy # 807, Medford MA 02155 2bd / 2ba 1,228 $598K $585K -2.1% Apr 14, 2025
2500 Mystic Valley Parkway # 301, Medford MA 02155 3bd / 2ba 1,700 $689K $655K -4.9% Jan 17, 2025
2500 Mystic Valley Pkwy # 304, Medford MA 02155 2bd / 2ba 1,227 $570K $563K -1.2% Jan 10, 2025
2500 Mystic Valley Pkwy # 707, Medford MA 02155 2bd / 2ba 1,228 $549K $620K +12.9% Nov 6, 2024
2500 Mystic Valley Parkway # 705, Medford MA 02155 2bd / 2ba 1,229 $560K $510K -8.9% Sep 12, 2024

Location

2500 Mystic Valley Pkwy, Medford, MA 02155

Frequently Asked Questions About Craddock Cove

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Craddock Cove?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Craddock Cove to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Craddock Cove directly.

How many units are for sale at Craddock Cove?

There are currently 1 condos for sale at Craddock Cove in Medford, MA. Prices range from $760K.

What is the price range at Craddock Cove?

Prices at Craddock Cove range from $510K to $760K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Craddock Cove?

Units at Craddock Cove range from 1,227 to 1,700 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Craddock Cove?

6 units have sold at Craddock Cove in the last two years at an average price of $611K. The average time on market was 73 days.

When was Craddock Cove built?

Craddock Cove was built in 1981 and is located at 2500 Mystic Valley Pkwy in Medford, MA 02155.

What are the HOA fees at Craddock Cove?

Monthly HOA fees at Craddock Cove $498 to $727 per month. Based on 8 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.