Check With Supt.
506 Gazebo Circle, Reading, MA 01867
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Check With Supt.. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Check With Supt. directly.
About Check With Supt.
Check With Supt. is a residential building built in 1996, located at 506 Gazebo Circle in Reading, MA 01867. The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 950 to 1,339 square feet , with prices from $480K to $640K . 14 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $556K .
Monthly HOA fees at Check With Supt. range from $312 to $480 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Check With Supt.
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 2 | 950 - 1,100 sqft | $258K - $518K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,038 - 1,197 sqft | $213K - $640K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,168 - 1,339 sqft | $275K - $570K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,143 sqft | $480K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,339 sqft | $325K - $625K | None listed |
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at Check With Supt.
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1010 Gazebo Circle # 1010, Reading MA 01867 | 1bd / 1.5ba | 950 | $480K | $518K | +7.9% | May 21, 2026 |
| 403 Gazebo Circle # 403, Reading MA 01867 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,339 | $575K | $600K | +4.3% | Apr 16, 2026 |
| 613 Gazebo Circle # 613, Reading MA 01867 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,197 | $585K | $588K | +0.5% | Oct 24, 2025 |
| 909 Gazebo Cir # 909, Reading MA 01867 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,178 | $550K | $543K | -1.3% | Sep 30, 2025 |
| 514 Gazebo Circle # 514, Reading MA 01867 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,143 | $500K | $525K | +5% | Sep 3, 2025 |
| 609 Gazebo Circle # 609, Reading MA 01867 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,178 | $550K | $587K | +6.7% | Aug 29, 2025 |
| 704 Gazebo Circle # 704, Reading MA 01867 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,038 | $550K | $570K | +3.6% | Jun 5, 2025 |
| 801 Gazebo Cir # 801, Reading MA 01867 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,197 | $585K | $640K | +9.4% | May 1, 2025 |
| 908 Gazebo Circle # 908, Reading MA 01867 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,168 | $540K | $553K | +2.4% | Dec 20, 2024 |
| 104 Gazebo Circle # 104, Reading MA 01867 | 1bd / 1.5ba | 950 | $490K | $512K | +4.5% | Dec 5, 2024 |
| 707 Gazebo Circle # 707, Reading MA 01867 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,168 | $550K | $570K | +3.7% | Nov 4, 2024 |
| 807 Gazebo # 807, Reading MA 01867 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,168 | $540K | $555K | +2.8% | Sep 30, 2024 |
| 510 Gazebo Circle # 510, Reading MA 01867 | 1bd / 1.5ba | 950 | $470K | $480K | +2.1% | Jun 20, 2024 |
| 604 Gazebo Circle # 604, Reading MA 01867 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,038 | $525K | $545K | +3.8% | Jun 6, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Check With Supt.
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Check With Supt.?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Check With Supt. to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Check With Supt. directly.
Are there any units for sale at Check With Supt.?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Check With Supt. in Reading, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Check With Supt.?
Prices at Check With Supt. range from $480K to $640K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Check With Supt.?
Units at Check With Supt. range from 950 to 1,339 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Check With Supt.?
14 units have sold at Check With Supt. in the last two years at an average price of $556K. The average time on market was 50 days.
When was Check With Supt. built?
Check With Supt. was built in 1996 and is located at 506 Gazebo Circle in Reading, MA 01867.
What are the HOA fees at Check With Supt.?
Monthly HOA fees at Check With Supt. $312 to $480 per month. Based on 15 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.