Carleton Arms Condominium
36 Browne St, Brookline, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Carleton Arms Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Carleton Arms Condominium directly.
About Carleton Arms Condominium
Carleton Arms Condominium is a located at 36 Browne St in Brookline, MA . The building features 1 to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 910 to 1,072 square feet , with prices from $749K to $849K . 3 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $806K .
Monthly HOA fees at Carleton Arms Condominium range from $524 to $590 per month and commonly include Heat, Water, Sewer .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Carleton Arms Condominium
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 910 - 1,027 sqft | $749K - $820K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 1,072 sqft | $849K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Carleton Arms Condominium
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36 Browne St # 2, Brookline MA 02446 | 1bd / 1ba | 1,027 | $799K | $820K | +2.6% | May 30, 2025 |
| 40 Browne Street # 5, Brookline MA 02446 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,072 | $845K | $849K | +0.5% | Aug 7, 2024 |
| 36 Browne St # 1, Brookline MA 02446 | 1bd / 1ba | 910 | $729K | $749K | +2.7% | May 31, 2024 |
Frequently Asked Questions About Carleton Arms Condominium
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Carleton Arms Condominium?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Carleton Arms Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Carleton Arms Condominium directly.
Are there any units for sale at Carleton Arms Condominium?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Carleton Arms Condominium in Brookline, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Carleton Arms Condominium?
Prices at Carleton Arms Condominium range from $749K to $849K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Carleton Arms Condominium?
Units at Carleton Arms Condominium range from 910 to 1,072 square feet, with 1 to 2 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Carleton Arms Condominium?
3 units have sold at Carleton Arms Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $806K. The average time on market was 43 days.
What are the HOA fees at Carleton Arms Condominium?
Monthly HOA fees at Carleton Arms Condominium $524 to $590 per month. Based on 3 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Heat, Water, Sewer. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.