Ashland Court Condomininium

33 Ashland St, Watertown, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Ashland Court Condomininium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Ashland Court Condomininium directly.

About Ashland Court Condomininium

Ashland Court Condomininium is a located at 33 Ashland St in Watertown, MA . The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 1,629 to 1,629 square feet , with prices from $850K to $850K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $850K .

Monthly HOA fees at Ashland Court Condomininium are typically $388 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 41
Monthly HOA $388

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Ashland Court Condomininium

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,629 sqft $850K None listed

Recently Sold at Ashland Court Condomininium

Average sold price: $850K Average days on market: 41 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
33 Ashland St # 7, Watertown MA 02472 2bd / 1.5ba 1,629 $830K $850K +2.4% Jun 17, 2025

Frequently Asked Questions About Ashland Court Condomininium

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Ashland Court Condomininium?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Ashland Court Condomininium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Ashland Court Condomininium directly.

Are there any units for sale at Ashland Court Condomininium?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Ashland Court Condomininium in Watertown, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Ashland Court Condomininium?

Prices at Ashland Court Condomininium range from $850K to $850K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Ashland Court Condomininium?

Units at Ashland Court Condomininium range from 1,629 to 1,629 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Ashland Court Condomininium?

1 units have sold at Ashland Court Condomininium in the last two years at an average price of $850K. The average time on market was 41 days.

What are the HOA fees at Ashland Court Condomininium?

Monthly HOA fees at Ashland Court Condomininium $388 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.