Charles River Towers
131 Coolidge Avenue, Watertown, MA 02472
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Charles River Towers. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Charles River Towers directly.
About Charles River Towers
Charles River Towers is a residential building built in 1981, located at 131 Coolidge Avenue in Watertown, MA 02472. The building features studio to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 636 to 1,340 square feet , with prices from $450K to $698K . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 11 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $562K .
Monthly HOA fees at Charles River Towers range from $394 to $801 per month and commonly include Heat, Sewer, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Charles River Towers
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | Studio | 1 | 636 sqft | $440K | None listed |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 840 - 850 sqft | $350K - $575K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,039 - 1,340 sqft | $387K - $698K | 2 for sale |
Recently Sold at Charles River Towers
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 131 Coolidge Ave # 123, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,270 | $615K | $600K | -2.4% | Apr 15, 2026 |
| 131 Coolidge Ave # 125, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,270 | $589K | $570K | -3.2% | Dec 4, 2025 |
| 131 Coolidge Ave # 122, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,270 | $515K | $450K | -12.6% | Nov 5, 2025 |
| 151 Coolidge Ave # 416, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,270 | $569K | $535K | -6% | Jul 17, 2025 |
| 141 Coolidge Ave # 215, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,270 | $620K | $605K | -2.4% | Jun 6, 2025 |
| 131 Coolidge Ave # 422, Watertown MA 02472 | 1bd / 1ba | 840 | $490K | $485K | -1% | Jun 5, 2025 |
| 141 Coolidge Ave # 420, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,275 | $635K | $635K | +0% | May 27, 2025 |
| 131 Coolidge Ave # 518, Watertown MA 02472 | 1bd / 1ba | 850 | $488K | $490K | +0.5% | May 15, 2025 |
| 131 Coolidge # 626, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,340 | $525K | $580K | +10.5% | Dec 3, 2024 |
| 131 Coolidge Ave # 521, Watertown MA 02472 | 1bd / 1ba | 850 | $549K | $575K | +4.7% | Nov 7, 2024 |
| 151 Coolidge Ave # 205, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,270 | $650K | $652K | +0.2% | Oct 18, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Charles River Towers
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Charles River Towers?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Charles River Towers to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Charles River Towers directly.
How many units are for sale at Charles River Towers?
There are currently 2 condos for sale at Charles River Towers in Watertown, MA. Prices range from $639K - $698K.
What is the price range at Charles River Towers?
Prices at Charles River Towers range from $450K to $698K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Charles River Towers?
Units at Charles River Towers range from 636 to 1,340 square feet, with 0 to 2 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Charles River Towers?
11 units have sold at Charles River Towers in the last two years at an average price of $562K. The average time on market was 60 days.
When was Charles River Towers built?
Charles River Towers was built in 1981 and is located at 131 Coolidge Avenue in Watertown, MA 02472.
What are the HOA fees at Charles River Towers?
Monthly HOA fees at Charles River Towers $394 to $801 per month. Based on 14 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Heat, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.