Village Condominiums
74 Duff St, Watertown, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Village Condominiums. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Village Condominiums directly.
About Village Condominiums
Village Condominiums is a located at 74 Duff St in Watertown, MA . The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 874 to 1,811 square feet , with prices from $508K to $585K . 13 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $544K .
Monthly HOA fees at Village Condominiums range from $413 to $460 per month and commonly include Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Village Condominiums
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 874 - 1,317 sqft | $325K - $585K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 874 - 1,538 sqft | $178K - $570K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,427 - 1,811 sqft | $335K - $700K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 1 | 874 - 1,211 sqft | $514K - $555K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Village Condominiums
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74 Duff St # 74, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,311 | $550K | $570K | +3.7% | May 15, 2026 |
| 910 Belmont St # 910, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,020 | $560K | $565K | +0.9% | Apr 22, 2026 |
| 356 Lexington St # 356, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,311 | $529K | $530K | +0.2% | Oct 21, 2025 |
| 30 Duff St # 0, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,067 | $549K | $556K | +1.3% | Oct 17, 2025 |
| 6 Pierce Rd # 6, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 1ba | 874 | $500K | $508K | +1.5% | Sep 10, 2025 |
| 106 Pierce Rd # 106, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 1ba | 874 | $525K | $542K | +3.2% | Aug 7, 2025 |
| 960 Belmont St # D, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 2ba | 874 | $525K | $520K | -1% | Aug 5, 2025 |
| 54 Pierce Rd # 54, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,311 | $539K | $532K | -1.3% | Aug 5, 2025 |
| 45 Pierce Rd # 45, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,277 | $539K | $539K | +0% | Jul 29, 2025 |
| 358 Lexington St # 358, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,311 | $529K | $535K | +1.1% | Jul 23, 2025 |
| 38 Duff St # 38, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,311 | $525K | $538K | +2.5% | Feb 13, 2025 |
| 354 Lexington St. # 354, Watertown MA 02472 | 3bd / 1ba | 1,211 | $575K | $555K | -3.5% | Nov 27, 2024 |
| 44 Duff St, # 44, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,300 | $560K | $585K | +4.5% | Aug 2, 2024 |
Frequently Asked Questions About Village Condominiums
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Village Condominiums?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Village Condominiums to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Village Condominiums directly.
Are there any units for sale at Village Condominiums?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Village Condominiums in Watertown, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Village Condominiums?
Prices at Village Condominiums range from $508K to $585K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Village Condominiums?
Units at Village Condominiums range from 874 to 1,811 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Village Condominiums?
13 units have sold at Village Condominiums in the last two years at an average price of $544K. The average time on market was 54 days.
What are the HOA fees at Village Condominiums?
Monthly HOA fees at Village Condominiums $413 to $460 per month. Based on 14 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.