9-11 Prospect Street Condominium
11 Prospect Street, Newton, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for 9-11 Prospect Street Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 9-11 Prospect Street Condominium directly.
About 9-11 Prospect Street Condominium
9-11 Prospect Street Condominium is a located at 11 Prospect Street in Newton, MA . The building features 3-bedroom residences ranging from 2,138 to 2,138 square feet , with prices from $870K to $870K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $870K .
Monthly HOA fees at 9-11 Prospect Street Condominium are typically $450 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at 9-11 Prospect Street Condominium
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 2,138 sqft | $870K | None listed |
Recently Sold at 9-11 Prospect Street Condominium
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Prospect Street # 11, Newton MA 02465 | 3bd / 2ba | 2,138 | $800K | $870K | +8.8% | Jul 31, 2025 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 9-11 Prospect Street Condominium
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for 9-11 Prospect Street Condominium?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for 9-11 Prospect Street Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 9-11 Prospect Street Condominium directly.
Are there any units for sale at 9-11 Prospect Street Condominium?
There are currently no units listed for sale at 9-11 Prospect Street Condominium in Newton, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at 9-11 Prospect Street Condominium?
Prices at 9-11 Prospect Street Condominium range from $870K to $870K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at 9-11 Prospect Street Condominium?
Units at 9-11 Prospect Street Condominium range from 2,138 to 2,138 square feet, with 3 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at 9-11 Prospect Street Condominium?
1 units have sold at 9-11 Prospect Street Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $870K. The average time on market was 34 days.
What are the HOA fees at 9-11 Prospect Street Condominium?
Monthly HOA fees at 9-11 Prospect Street Condominium $450 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.