809 Boylston St Condos

809 Boylston, Brookline, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for 809 Boylston St Condos. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 809 Boylston St Condos directly.

About 809 Boylston St Condos

809 Boylston St Condos is a located at 809 Boylston in Brookline, MA . The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 983 to 983 square feet , with prices from $749K to $749K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $749K .

Monthly HOA fees at 809 Boylston St Condos are typically $243 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 30
Monthly HOA $243

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at 809 Boylston St Condos

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 2 983 sqft $749K None listed

Recently Sold at 809 Boylston St Condos

Average sold price: $749K Average days on market: 30 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
809 Boylston, Brookline MA 02467 2bd / 2ba 983 $699K $749K +7.2% Feb 6, 2025

Frequently Asked Questions About 809 Boylston St Condos

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for 809 Boylston St Condos?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for 809 Boylston St Condos to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 809 Boylston St Condos directly.

Are there any units for sale at 809 Boylston St Condos?

There are currently no units listed for sale at 809 Boylston St Condos in Brookline, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at 809 Boylston St Condos?

Prices at 809 Boylston St Condos range from $749K to $749K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at 809 Boylston St Condos?

Units at 809 Boylston St Condos range from 983 to 983 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at 809 Boylston St Condos?

1 units have sold at 809 Boylston St Condos in the last two years at an average price of $749K. The average time on market was 30 days.

What are the HOA fees at 809 Boylston St Condos?

Monthly HOA fees at 809 Boylston St Condos $243 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.