70 Tainter Street

70 Tainter St, Medford, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for 70 Tainter Street. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 70 Tainter Street directly.

About 70 Tainter Street

70 Tainter Street is a located at 70 Tainter St in Medford, MA . The building features 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,302 to 1,302 square feet , with prices from $671K to $671K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $671K .

Monthly HOA fees at 70 Tainter Street are typically $150 per month and commonly include Insurance .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 85
Monthly HOA $150

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at 70 Tainter Street

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
3 Bedroom 3 3 1,302 sqft $671K None listed

Recently Sold at 70 Tainter Street

Average sold price: $671K Average days on market: 85 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
70 Tainter St # 1, Medford MA 02155 3bd / 3ba 1,302 $649K $671K +3.4% Dec 19, 2025

Frequently Asked Questions About 70 Tainter Street

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for 70 Tainter Street?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for 70 Tainter Street to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 70 Tainter Street directly.

Are there any units for sale at 70 Tainter Street?

There are currently no units listed for sale at 70 Tainter Street in Medford, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at 70 Tainter Street?

Prices at 70 Tainter Street range from $671K to $671K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at 70 Tainter Street?

Units at 70 Tainter Street range from 1,302 to 1,302 square feet, with 3 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at 70 Tainter Street?

1 units have sold at 70 Tainter Street in the last two years at an average price of $671K. The average time on market was 85 days.

What are the HOA fees at 70 Tainter Street?

Monthly HOA fees at 70 Tainter Street $150 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.

Looking to Buy or Tour at 70 Tainter Street?