639 Chestnut Hill Avenue
639 Chestnut Hill Ave, Brookline, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for 639 Chestnut Hill Avenue. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 639 Chestnut Hill Avenue directly.
About 639 Chestnut Hill Avenue
639 Chestnut Hill Avenue is a located at 639 Chestnut Hill Ave in Brookline, MA . The building features 3-bedroom residences ranging from 990 to 990 square feet , with prices from $700K to $700K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $700K .
Monthly HOA fees at 639 Chestnut Hill Avenue are typically $390 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at 639 Chestnut Hill Avenue
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 990 sqft | $700K | None listed |
Recently Sold at 639 Chestnut Hill Avenue
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 639 Chestnut Hill Ave # 1, Brookline MA 02445 | 3bd / 2ba | 990 | $729K | $700K | -4% | Oct 4, 2024 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 639 Chestnut Hill Avenue
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for 639 Chestnut Hill Avenue?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for 639 Chestnut Hill Avenue to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 639 Chestnut Hill Avenue directly.
Are there any units for sale at 639 Chestnut Hill Avenue?
There are currently no units listed for sale at 639 Chestnut Hill Avenue in Brookline, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at 639 Chestnut Hill Avenue?
Prices at 639 Chestnut Hill Avenue range from $700K to $700K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at 639 Chestnut Hill Avenue?
Units at 639 Chestnut Hill Avenue range from 990 to 990 square feet, with 3 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at 639 Chestnut Hill Avenue?
1 units have sold at 639 Chestnut Hill Avenue in the last two years at an average price of $700K. The average time on market was 30 days.
What are the HOA fees at 639 Chestnut Hill Avenue?
Monthly HOA fees at 639 Chestnut Hill Avenue $390 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.