45-47 Highland Road Condo Trust

45 Highland Road, Brookline, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for 45-47 Highland Road Condo Trust. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 45-47 Highland Road Condo Trust directly.

About 45-47 Highland Road Condo Trust

45-47 Highland Road Condo Trust is a located at 45 Highland Road in Brookline, MA . The building features 3-bedroom residences ranging from 911 to 911 square feet , with prices from $805K to $805K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $805K .

Monthly HOA fees at 45-47 Highland Road Condo Trust are typically $500 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 41
Monthly HOA $500

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at 45-47 Highland Road Condo Trust

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
3 Bedroom 3 1 911 sqft $805K None listed

Recently Sold at 45-47 Highland Road Condo Trust

Average sold price: $805K Average days on market: 41 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
45 Highland Road # 45, Brookline MA 02445 3bd / 1ba 911 $749K $805K +7.5% Jun 26, 2025

Frequently Asked Questions About 45-47 Highland Road Condo Trust

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for 45-47 Highland Road Condo Trust?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for 45-47 Highland Road Condo Trust to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 45-47 Highland Road Condo Trust directly.

Are there any units for sale at 45-47 Highland Road Condo Trust?

There are currently no units listed for sale at 45-47 Highland Road Condo Trust in Brookline, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at 45-47 Highland Road Condo Trust?

Prices at 45-47 Highland Road Condo Trust range from $805K to $805K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at 45-47 Highland Road Condo Trust?

Units at 45-47 Highland Road Condo Trust range from 911 to 911 square feet, with 3 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at 45-47 Highland Road Condo Trust?

1 units have sold at 45-47 Highland Road Condo Trust in the last two years at an average price of $805K. The average time on market was 41 days.

What are the HOA fees at 45-47 Highland Road Condo Trust?

Monthly HOA fees at 45-47 Highland Road Condo Trust $500 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.