223 School Street Condominium

223 School Street, Acton, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for 223 School Street Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 223 School Street Condominium directly.

About 223 School Street Condominium

223 School Street Condominium is a located at 223 School Street in Acton, MA . The building features 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,225 to 1,225 square feet , with prices from $540K to $540K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $540K .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 340

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at 223 School Street Condominium

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
3 Bedroom 3 2 1,225 sqft $540K None listed

Recently Sold at 223 School Street Condominium

Average sold price: $540K Average days on market: 340 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
223 School Street # 1, Acton MA 01720 3bd / 1.5ba 1,225 $498K $540K +8.4% Jun 23, 2025

Frequently Asked Questions About 223 School Street Condominium

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for 223 School Street Condominium?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for 223 School Street Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 223 School Street Condominium directly.

Are there any units for sale at 223 School Street Condominium?

There are currently no units listed for sale at 223 School Street Condominium in Acton, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at 223 School Street Condominium?

Prices at 223 School Street Condominium range from $540K to $540K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at 223 School Street Condominium?

Units at 223 School Street Condominium range from 1,225 to 1,225 square feet, with 3 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at 223 School Street Condominium?

1 units have sold at 223 School Street Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $540K. The average time on market was 340 days.

Looking to Buy or Tour at 223 School Street Condominium?

BMN Boston Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at 223 School Street Condominium. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.