197 Otis St / 9-14 Max Ave Condo

14 Max Avenue, Cambridge, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for 197 Otis St / 9-14 Max Ave Condo. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 197 Otis St / 9-14 Max Ave Condo directly.

About 197 Otis St / 9-14 Max Ave Condo

197 Otis St / 9-14 Max Ave Condo is a located at 14 Max Avenue in Cambridge, MA . The building features 1-bedroom residences ranging from 680 to 680 square feet , with prices from $640K to $640K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $640K .

Monthly HOA fees at 197 Otis St / 9-14 Max Ave Condo are typically $390 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 44
Monthly HOA $390

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at 197 Otis St / 9-14 Max Ave Condo

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 1 680 sqft $640K None listed

Recently Sold at 197 Otis St / 9-14 Max Ave Condo

Average sold price: $640K Average days on market: 44 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
14 Max Avenue # 2, Cambridge MA 02141 1bd / 1ba 680 $598K $640K +7% Aug 22, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About 197 Otis St / 9-14 Max Ave Condo

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for 197 Otis St / 9-14 Max Ave Condo?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for 197 Otis St / 9-14 Max Ave Condo to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 197 Otis St / 9-14 Max Ave Condo directly.

Are there any units for sale at 197 Otis St / 9-14 Max Ave Condo?

There are currently no units listed for sale at 197 Otis St / 9-14 Max Ave Condo in Cambridge, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at 197 Otis St / 9-14 Max Ave Condo?

Prices at 197 Otis St / 9-14 Max Ave Condo range from $640K to $640K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at 197 Otis St / 9-14 Max Ave Condo?

Units at 197 Otis St / 9-14 Max Ave Condo range from 680 to 680 square feet, with 1 to 1 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at 197 Otis St / 9-14 Max Ave Condo?

1 units have sold at 197 Otis St / 9-14 Max Ave Condo in the last two years at an average price of $640K. The average time on market was 44 days.

What are the HOA fees at 197 Otis St / 9-14 Max Ave Condo?

Monthly HOA fees at 197 Otis St / 9-14 Max Ave Condo $390 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.