151-155 Summer Street Condominium

151 Summer St, Watertown, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for 151-155 Summer Street Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 151-155 Summer Street Condominium directly.

About 151-155 Summer Street Condominium

151-155 Summer Street Condominium is a located at 151 Summer St in Watertown, MA . The building features 2 to 4-bedroom residences ranging from 1,160 to 2,535 square feet , with prices from $719K to $719K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $719K .

Monthly HOA fees at 151-155 Summer Street Condominium are typically $145 per month and commonly include Electricity, Insurance .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 83
Monthly HOA $145

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at 151-155 Summer Street Condominium

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,160 sqft $719K None listed
4 Bedroom 4 2 2,535 sqft $743K None listed

Recently Sold at 151-155 Summer Street Condominium

Average sold price: $719K Average days on market: 83 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
151 Summer St # 151, Watertown MA 02472 2bd / 2ba 1,160 $730K $719K -1.5% Dec 18, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About 151-155 Summer Street Condominium

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for 151-155 Summer Street Condominium?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for 151-155 Summer Street Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 151-155 Summer Street Condominium directly.

Are there any units for sale at 151-155 Summer Street Condominium?

There are currently no units listed for sale at 151-155 Summer Street Condominium in Watertown, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at 151-155 Summer Street Condominium?

Prices at 151-155 Summer Street Condominium range from $719K to $719K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at 151-155 Summer Street Condominium?

Units at 151-155 Summer Street Condominium range from 1,160 to 2,535 square feet, with 2 to 4 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at 151-155 Summer Street Condominium?

1 units have sold at 151-155 Summer Street Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $719K. The average time on market was 83 days.

What are the HOA fees at 151-155 Summer Street Condominium?

Monthly HOA fees at 151-155 Summer Street Condominium $145 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Electricity, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.