15-17 University Road Condominium
15 University Rd # C, Brookline, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for 15-17 University Road Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 15-17 University Road Condominium directly.
About 15-17 University Road Condominium
15-17 University Road Condominium is a located at 15 University Rd # C in Brookline, MA . The building features studio to 1-bedroom residences ranging from 271 to 490 square feet , with prices from $330K to $525K . 2 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $428K .
Monthly HOA fees at 15-17 University Road Condominium range from $196 to $354 per month and commonly include Heat, Water, Sewer .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at 15-17 University Road Condominium
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | Studio | 1 | 271 sqft | $330K | None listed |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 490 sqft | $525K | None listed |
Recently Sold at 15-17 University Road Condominium
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 University Rd # C, Brookline MA 02445 | 0bd / 1ba | 271 | $330K | $330K | +0% | Feb 27, 2026 |
| 15 University Rd # 32, Brookline MA 02445 | 1bd / 1ba | 490 | $500K | $525K | +5% | May 15, 2025 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 15-17 University Road Condominium
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for 15-17 University Road Condominium?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for 15-17 University Road Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 15-17 University Road Condominium directly.
Are there any units for sale at 15-17 University Road Condominium?
There are currently no units listed for sale at 15-17 University Road Condominium in Brookline, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at 15-17 University Road Condominium?
Prices at 15-17 University Road Condominium range from $330K to $525K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at 15-17 University Road Condominium?
Units at 15-17 University Road Condominium range from 271 to 490 square feet, with 0 to 1 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at 15-17 University Road Condominium?
2 units have sold at 15-17 University Road Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $428K. The average time on market was 51 days.
What are the HOA fees at 15-17 University Road Condominium?
Monthly HOA fees at 15-17 University Road Condominium $196 to $354 per month. Based on 3 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Heat, Water, Sewer. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.