148 Lowell Street Condominium Trust
148 Lowell Street, Somerville, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for 148 Lowell Street Condominium Trust. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 148 Lowell Street Condominium Trust directly.
About 148 Lowell Street Condominium Trust
148 Lowell Street Condominium Trust is a located at 148 Lowell Street in Somerville, MA . The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 916 to 991 square feet , with prices from $787K to $787K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $787K .
Monthly HOA fees at 148 Lowell Street Condominium Trust are typically $150 per month and commonly include Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at 148 Lowell Street Condominium Trust
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 916 - 991 sqft | $560K - $811K | None listed |
Recently Sold at 148 Lowell Street Condominium Trust
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 148 Lowell Street # 3, Somerville MA 02143 | 2bd / 1ba | 916 | $798K | $787K | -1.4% | Apr 30, 2026 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 148 Lowell Street Condominium Trust
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for 148 Lowell Street Condominium Trust?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for 148 Lowell Street Condominium Trust to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 148 Lowell Street Condominium Trust directly.
Are there any units for sale at 148 Lowell Street Condominium Trust?
There are currently no units listed for sale at 148 Lowell Street Condominium Trust in Somerville, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at 148 Lowell Street Condominium Trust?
Prices at 148 Lowell Street Condominium Trust range from $787K to $787K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at 148 Lowell Street Condominium Trust?
Units at 148 Lowell Street Condominium Trust range from 916 to 991 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at 148 Lowell Street Condominium Trust?
1 units have sold at 148 Lowell Street Condominium Trust in the last two years at an average price of $787K. The average time on market was 71 days.
What are the HOA fees at 148 Lowell Street Condominium Trust?