143 Babcock Street Condominium

143 Babcock St, Brookline, MA

2 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for 143 Babcock Street Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 143 Babcock Street Condominium directly.

About 143 Babcock Street Condominium

143 Babcock Street Condominium is a located at 143 Babcock St in Brookline, MA . The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 944 to 1,009 square feet , with prices from $802K to $850K . 2 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $826K .

Monthly HOA fees at 143 Babcock Street Condominium range from $387 to $426 per month and commonly include Heat, Water, Sewer .

Units Tracked 2
Avg Days on Market 46
Monthly HOA $387–$426

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at 143 Babcock Street Condominium

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 1 944 - 1,009 sqft $802K - $850K None listed

Recently Sold at 143 Babcock Street Condominium

Average sold price: $826K Average days on market: 46 2 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
143 Babcock St # 1, Brookline MA 02446 2bd / 1ba 944 $825K $802K -2.8% Nov 4, 2024
143 Babcock Street # 3, Brookline MA 02446 2bd / 1ba 1,009 $850K $850K +0% Oct 21, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About 143 Babcock Street Condominium

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for 143 Babcock Street Condominium?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for 143 Babcock Street Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 143 Babcock Street Condominium directly.

Are there any units for sale at 143 Babcock Street Condominium?

There are currently no units listed for sale at 143 Babcock Street Condominium in Brookline, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at 143 Babcock Street Condominium?

Prices at 143 Babcock Street Condominium range from $802K to $850K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at 143 Babcock Street Condominium?

Units at 143 Babcock Street Condominium range from 944 to 1,009 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at 143 Babcock Street Condominium?

2 units have sold at 143 Babcock Street Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $826K. The average time on market was 46 days.

What are the HOA fees at 143 Babcock Street Condominium?