1080 Beacon St Condo Association

1080 Beacon St, Brookline, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for 1080 Beacon St Condo Association. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 1080 Beacon St Condo Association directly.

About 1080 Beacon St Condo Association

1080 Beacon St Condo Association is a located at 1080 Beacon St in Brookline, MA . The building features 1-bedroom residences ranging from 761 to 761 square feet , with prices from $778K to $778K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $778K .

Monthly HOA fees at 1080 Beacon St Condo Association are typically $555 per month and commonly include Heat, Water, Sewer .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 43
Monthly HOA $555

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at 1080 Beacon St Condo Association

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 1 761 sqft $778K None listed

Recently Sold at 1080 Beacon St Condo Association

Average sold price: $778K Average days on market: 43 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
1080 Beacon St # 5D, Brookline MA 02446 1bd / 1ba 761 $699K $778K +11.3% May 16, 2025

Frequently Asked Questions About 1080 Beacon St Condo Association

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for 1080 Beacon St Condo Association?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for 1080 Beacon St Condo Association to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 1080 Beacon St Condo Association directly.

Are there any units for sale at 1080 Beacon St Condo Association?

There are currently no units listed for sale at 1080 Beacon St Condo Association in Brookline, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at 1080 Beacon St Condo Association?

Prices at 1080 Beacon St Condo Association range from $778K to $778K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at 1080 Beacon St Condo Association?

Units at 1080 Beacon St Condo Association range from 761 to 761 square feet, with 1 to 1 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at 1080 Beacon St Condo Association?

1 units have sold at 1080 Beacon St Condo Association in the last two years at an average price of $778K. The average time on market was 43 days.

What are the HOA fees at 1080 Beacon St Condo Association?

Monthly HOA fees at 1080 Beacon St Condo Association $555 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Heat, Water, Sewer. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.