101 West Adams Condo Trust

103 W Adams St, Somerville, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for 101 West Adams Condo Trust. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 101 West Adams Condo Trust directly.

About 101 West Adams Condo Trust

101 West Adams Condo Trust is a located at 103 W Adams St in Somerville, MA . The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 995 to 995 square feet , with prices from $720K to $720K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $720K .

Monthly HOA fees at 101 West Adams Condo Trust are typically $140 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 52
Monthly HOA $140

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at 101 West Adams Condo Trust

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 1 995 sqft $720K None listed

Recently Sold at 101 West Adams Condo Trust

Average sold price: $720K Average days on market: 52 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
103 W Adams St # 103, Somerville MA 02144 2bd / 1ba 995 $679K $720K +6% Jun 28, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About 101 West Adams Condo Trust

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for 101 West Adams Condo Trust?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for 101 West Adams Condo Trust to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 101 West Adams Condo Trust directly.

Are there any units for sale at 101 West Adams Condo Trust?

There are currently no units listed for sale at 101 West Adams Condo Trust in Somerville, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at 101 West Adams Condo Trust?

Prices at 101 West Adams Condo Trust range from $720K to $720K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at 101 West Adams Condo Trust?

Units at 101 West Adams Condo Trust range from 995 to 995 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at 101 West Adams Condo Trust?

1 units have sold at 101 West Adams Condo Trust in the last two years at an average price of $720K. The average time on market was 52 days.

What are the HOA fees at 101 West Adams Condo Trust?

Monthly HOA fees at 101 West Adams Condo Trust $140 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.