1 Lexington Avenue Condominium

1 Lexington Ave, Somerville, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for 1 Lexington Avenue Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 1 Lexington Avenue Condominium directly.

About 1 Lexington Avenue Condominium

1 Lexington Avenue Condominium is a located at 1 Lexington Ave in Somerville, MA . The building features 1 to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 998 to 1,089 square feet , with prices from $715K to $715K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $715K .

Monthly HOA fees at 1 Lexington Avenue Condominium are typically $250 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 44
Monthly HOA $250

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at 1 Lexington Avenue Condominium

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 1 1,017 - 1,089 sqft $481K - $715K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 1 998 sqft $535K None listed

Recently Sold at 1 Lexington Avenue Condominium

Average sold price: $715K Average days on market: 44 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
1 Lexington Ave # 1, Somerville MA 02144 1bd / 1ba 1,017 $675K $715K +5.9% Nov 5, 2025

Frequently Asked Questions About 1 Lexington Avenue Condominium

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for 1 Lexington Avenue Condominium?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for 1 Lexington Avenue Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 1 Lexington Avenue Condominium directly.

Are there any units for sale at 1 Lexington Avenue Condominium?

There are currently no units listed for sale at 1 Lexington Avenue Condominium in Somerville, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at 1 Lexington Avenue Condominium?

Prices at 1 Lexington Avenue Condominium range from $715K to $715K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at 1 Lexington Avenue Condominium?

Units at 1 Lexington Avenue Condominium range from 998 to 1,089 square feet, with 1 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at 1 Lexington Avenue Condominium?

1 units have sold at 1 Lexington Avenue Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $715K. The average time on market was 44 days.

What are the HOA fees at 1 Lexington Avenue Condominium?

Monthly HOA fees at 1 Lexington Avenue Condominium $250 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.