BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

241 Bridle Cross # 241, Fitchburg MA 01420

Fitchburg, MA 01420
$435,000
Est. $3,189/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$247
Price/Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 22, 2026 • MLS# 73505293 Copied!

About this home

Beautifully maintained end-unit condominium offering convenient single-level living with additional flexible space. The main level features hardwood flooring throughout and a bright, open-concept layout connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas. Baths have easy-care vinyl floors. The livingroom includes a gas fireplace and sliding glass doors that lead to a composite deck. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and ample cabinetry. Both bedrms include oversized closets, and the primary bedroom offers a private bath. The bonus room provides a versatile space suitable for a home office. The finished lower level offers additional living space that can be customized to fit your needs. Enjoy central air conditioning, central vac, and a one-car attached garage with interior access. This well-designed home offers a comfortable layout and a low-maintenance lifestyle. Ideally located near highway access, the commuter rail, shopping & Mount Wachusett

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2005
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,760 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $440,000
Final Sale Price: $435,000
Difference: $5,000 (-1.1%)
Performance Metrics
98.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $250
Sale $/sq ft: $247
This property sold for $247 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.1% below the original asking price.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.