BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

21 Emerald Run # 0013, Shrewsbury MA 01545

Shrewsbury, MA 01545
$763,255
Est. $4,608/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$412
Price/Sq Ft
2026
Year Built
30
Days on Market
Pending Price Drop -$20,000 Listed Apr 14, 2026 • MLS# 73501374 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to Emerald Run in Shrewsbury, where modern design meets effortless living. The Ashton is a versatile new construction townhome featuring open-concept living, a private owner’s suite, and flexible spaces designed to fit your lifestyle. This thoughtfully crafted home showcases stylish finishes throughout, with the opportunity to personalize every level to your taste. A walkout basement adds additional living potential and natural light. Residents enjoy a beautifully planned community surrounded by scenic landscapes, while remaining close to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Discover a refined, comfortable place to call home with the perfect blend of style, function, and location.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2026
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,854 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC
New Construction

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2026
Living Area 1,854 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace None
Basement N
Laundry Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Second Floor, In Unit

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Off Street, Common
Total Spaces 4

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Oven, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $12
Assessed Value 0.00

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: N
Laundry: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Second Floor, In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2026
Structure Type: Townhouse, Attached
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 2

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Electric
Heating Zones: 2
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 2

Parking & Garage

Garage Spaces: 2
Garage Type: Attached
Total Parking Spaces: 4
Parking Features: Attached, Off Street, Common

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

21 Emerald Run # 0013, Shrewsbury MA 01545

Shrewsbury, MA 01545

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School District
Shrewsbury School District local
A+
School Safety 2024-25
0.9% Low
0.6% Suspensions 0.8% In-School 0.3% Emergency
4.6% below state avg
E

Elementary Schools

10 schools
Al-Hamra Academy
0.2 mi
Grades PK-08
St. Mary School
2.4 mi
Grades PK-08
Shrewsbury Montessori School
2.5 mi
Grades PK-06
Gateways Academy
3.0 mi
Grades K-12
A
Floral Street School
1.2 mi | #128 of 824 | Score: 57.8
Improved 50 spots from last year
-0.4 below state avg
524 students Diverse
Rising School Diverse Student Body
Grades K-04
A
Major Howard W. Beal School
2.0 mi | #135 of 824 | Score: 57.5
Improved 55 spots from last year
-0.7 below state avg
623 students Diverse
Rising School Diverse Student Body
Grades K-04
A-
Walter J. Paton School
2.3 mi | #177 of 824 | Score: 56.1
Improved 30 spots from last year
-2.1 below state avg
269 students Diverse
Rising School
Grades K-04
A-
Spring Street School
2.7 mi | #202 of 824 | Score: 54.9
Dropped 40 spots from last year
-3.3 below state avg
304 students Diverse
Diverse Student Body Strong Attendance
Grades K-04
A-
Calvin Coolidge School
3.3 mi | #247 of 824 | Score: 52.5
Improved 56 spots from last year
-5.7 below state avg
287 students Very Diverse
Rising School Diverse Student Body
Grades K-04
Parker Road Preschool
3.5 mi
193 students Very Diverse
Diverse Student Body
Grades PK
M

Middle Schools

2 schools
B+
Sherwood Middle School
2.4 mi | #267 of 824 | Score: 51.9
Dropped 24 spots from last year
-6.3 below state avg
951 students Diverse
Diverse Student Body
Grades 05-06
A+
Oak Middle School
2.5 mi | #33 of 352 | Score: 59.7
Improved 30 spots from last year
+1.5 above state avg
914 students Diverse
Rising School Diverse Student Body
Grades 07-08
H

High Schools

2 schools
Saint John's High School
2.9 mi
20 sports • 857 athletes
Strong Athletics
Grades 07-12
A+
Shrewsbury High School
4.0 mi | #18 of 346 | Score: 73.4
Improved 22 spots from last year
+15.2 above state avg
1,891 students Diverse
19 sports • 2,168 athletes
Strong AP Program High Graduation Rate Rising School College Ready Curriculum
Grades 09-12
Learn about these ratings

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $1
Homeowners Insurance $200
HOA Fee $548/mo

Market Insights

2
Price Changes
2.6%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Pending Sale
May 15, 2026
Offer accepted, sale pending
Price Reduced
May 4, 2026
$763,255 $10,000 (-1.29%)
From $773,255 to $763,255 (-1.3%)
Price Reduced
Apr 16, 2026
$773,255 $10,000 (-1.28%)
From $783,255 to $773,255 (-1.3%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
Apr 14, 2026
$783,255
Original listing
Agent: Erin Sullivan Office: Pulte Homes of New England

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 4, 2026 Price Changed $763,255 -$10,000
Apr 16, 2026 Price Changed $773,255 -$10,000
Apr 14, 2026 New Listing Added $783,255

Market Statistics

Days on Market
30 days
Price per Sq Ft
$412
Total Price Drop
-$20,000

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
2026 $12 $0

Financial Details

Annual Property Tax
$12
Tax Year 2026
HOA Fee
$548
Monthly
Assessed Value
$0

Listing Information

Listing Agent Erin Sullivan
Listing Office Pulte Homes of New England
Agent MLS ID CN210557
Office MLS ID K95033
Listing Data Updated May 16, 2026 3:30 AM EDT