BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

27 Autumn Ln # 27, Northborough MA 01532

Northborough, MA 01532
$539,900
Est. $4,069/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$343
Price/Sq Ft
13.26
Acres
2010
Year Built
36
Days on Market
Active Price Drop -$30,000 Listed Apr 16, 2026 • MLS# 73499552 Copied!

About this home

Discover the perfect blend of comfort & style in this beautiful townhome at Church Street Village Condominiums. This 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath End unit offers an inviting open floor plan w/gleaming hardwood floors, ideal for both everyday living & entertaining. The spacious eat-in kitchen features granite countertops, ample cabinet & counter space, & a pantry. The living room is warm & welcoming w/a gas fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings at home. Slider that leads to private deck. 2 generous size bedrooms, 2nd floor laundry & 2 full baths complete 2nd floor. Recent updates include a new A/C system, furnace & water heater, offering added value & peace of mind. A new deck is currently being scheduled(owner paying), providing a wonderful outdoor space to enjoy the serene woodland setting. The unfinished basement offers excellent potential for future living space along with additional storage. Additional highlights include a one-car garage and convenient access to major highways!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2010
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,576 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2010
Living Area 1,576 sq ft
Lot Size 13.26 acres
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Propane
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Tile, Carpet, Flooring - Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Y
Laundry Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Second Floor, In Unit, Washer Hookup
Features Closet, Center Hall, High Speed Internet

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Off Street, Guest, Paved
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $7,658
Assessed Value $537,400

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet, Flooring - Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: Closet, Center Hall, High Speed Internet
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Y
Laundry: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Second Floor, In Unit, Washer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2010
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 2

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Propane
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 1
Hot Water:
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Private Sewer
Energy Features:

Exterior & Lot

Exterior Features: Porch, Deck, Rain Gutters
Patio & Porch: Porch, Deck
Fencing:
Other Structures:
Lot Features:
Road Surface:

Parking & Garage

Garage Spaces: 1
Garage Type: Attached
Total Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Off Street, Guest, Paved

Special Features

Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Type: Living Room
Community Amenities: Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

27 Autumn Ln # 27, Northborough MA 01532

Northborough, MA 01532

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School information not available for this location.

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $638
Homeowners Insurance $200
HOA Fee $501/mo

Market Insights

2
Price Changes
5.3%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Back On Market
May 19, 2026
Active
Price Reduced
May 19, 2026
$539,900 $10,000 (-1.82%)
From $549,900 to $539,900 (-1.8%)
📋
Status: Active under contract
May 8, 2026
Active → Active Under Contract
Price Reduced
Apr 22, 2026
$549,900 $20,000 (-3.51%)
From $569,900 to $549,900 (-3.5%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
Apr 16, 2026
$569,900
Original listing
Agent: Karen Scopetski Office: Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 19, 2026 Price Changed $539,900 -$10,000
May 8, 2026 Status: Active under contract $0
Apr 22, 2026 Price Changed $549,900 -$20,000
Apr 16, 2026 New Listing Added $569,900

Market Statistics

Days on Market
36 days
Price per Sq Ft
$343
Total Price Drop
-$30,000

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
2025 $7,658 $537,400

Financial Details

Annual Property Tax
$7,658
Tax Year 2025
HOA Fee
$501
Monthly
Assessed Value
$537,400

Listing Information

Listing Agent Karen Scopetski
Listing Office Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
Agent MLS ID K0003098
Office MLS ID AN6245
Listing Data Updated May 19, 2026 8:38 AM EDT