BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

10 Wrentham Rd # 212, Worcester MA 01602

Worcester, MA 01602 • Tatnuck
$270,000
Est. $2,220/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,239
Sq Ft
$218
Price/Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
14
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 8, 2026 • MLS# 73498076 Copied!

About this home

** OPEN HOUSES CANCELED** Welcome to this bright & inviting 2-bed, 2-bath condo located in Worcester’s desirable Tatnuck neighborhood. This well-maintained 2nd-floor unit features a spacious open-concept floor plan, ideal for both everyday living & entertaining. The interior has been thoughtfully updated with new vinyl plank flooring, offering a modern look and low-maintenance durability throughout the living areas. The sun-filled living & dining spaces flow seamlessly and provide direct access to a newly updated private balcony. The unit includes in-unit laundry with a newer washer & dryer for added convenience, along with a recently installed hot water heater. Both bedrooms are generously sized, including a primary suite with its own full bath. Ample closet space throughout ensures excellent storage, complemented by an additional private storage area.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,239 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $275,000
Final Sale Price: $270,000
Difference: $5,000 (-1.8%)
Performance Metrics
98.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
14
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $222
Sale $/sq ft: $218
This property sold for $218 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.8% below the original asking price.

With only 14 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.