BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

23 Rainbow Pond Dr # D1, Walpole MA 02081

Walpole, MA 02081
$600,000
Est. $4,517/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$442
Price/Sq Ft
1980
Year Built
14
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 7, 2026 • MLS# 73497346 Copied!

About this home

Just in time for the golf season. Desirable 1st floor end unit on private 9 hole golf course, has been tastefully updated including windows, sliders and wood flooring. Eat-in kitchen with granite counter tops, newer appliances and easily accessible washer and dryer, plus sliders to patio. Master bedroom with private bath and spacious walk-in closet. Bright and siunny living room and dining area with sliders to patio. (beautiful view) Lots of extra storage in unit as well as a large heated multi-purpose bonus room (210 ft) over the garage perfect for in-house office. Association fee includes water and sewer, plus access to golf course. New golf carts available to rent. RCCC is a very desirable community (no age restriction) along with golfing there is pool (life-guard at times) tennis court, clubhouse activities, pickle ball and more. Don't miss this one, it will not last.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1980
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,356 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $539,900
Final Sale Price: $600,000
Difference: +$60,100 (+11.1%)
Performance Metrics
111.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
14
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $398
Sale $/sq ft: $442
This property sold for $442 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 11.1% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 14 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.