BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

2311 Briarwood Vlg # 2311, Clinton MA 01510

Clinton, MA 01510
$399,900
Est. $3,429/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,198
Sq Ft
$334
Price/Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
52
Days on Market
Active Price Drop -$30,100 Open House Listed Mar 31, 2026 • MLS# 73493741 Copied!

About this home

Looking for single level maintenance free living, offering comfort & convenience & competitively priced under $400K,w/ a central elevator to take you to your unit floor? This is it! This pet friendly community offers hiking trails, fenced in dog park & no age restrictions This sunny 2-bed/ 2 bath end unit is truly a rare find. The thoughtfully designed kitchen w/cherry cabinets, granite counters,recessed lighting,new refrigerator & microwave provides a functional and aesthetically pleasing space for culinary endeavors.This well maintained open concept floor plan offers underground HEATED dedicated parking & storage room. Primary bedroom ensuite offers a glass enclosed walk in shower, 2nd bdrm is set up for dual purpose living & doubles as a bedroom & home office retreat. To further add to this properties appeal are new wood floors, new W/D & soon to be new screened in deck.We invite you to experience the refined living offered by this exceptional property.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2006
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,198 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
3
Main Level Bedrooms
2

Open House Schedule

23
May
Saturday, May 23
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM EDT
24
May
Sunday, May 24
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM EDT

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2006
Living Area 1,198 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas, Individual, Unit Control, Wall Furnace
Cooling Central Air, Individual, Unit Control
Flooring Tile, Engineered Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Fireplace None
Basement N
Laundry Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Main Level, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Lighting - Overhead, First Floor, In Unit
Features Internet Available - Broadband, Elevator

Exterior

Construction None
Architecture None
Roof Shingle
Features Porch - Screened, Covered Patio/deck, Decorative Lighting, Screens, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Screened, Covered

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Under, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Storage, Assigned, Off Street, Deeded, Guest, Paved, Exclusive Parking
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection

Financial

Annual Tax $4,114
Assessed Value $309,300

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Engineered Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Interior Features: Internet Available - Broadband, Elevator
Windows: Insulated Windows, Screens
Basement: N
Laundry: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Main Level, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Lighting - Overhead, First Floor, In Unit
Security: Intercom

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2006
Structure Type: Garden, Mid-Rise
Exterior Materials:
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Individual, Unit Control, Wall Furnace
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Central Air, Individual, Unit Control
Cooling Zones: 1
Hot Water:
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Energy Features: Thermostat

Exterior & Lot

Exterior Features: Porch - Screened, Covered Patio/Deck, Decorative Lighting, Screens, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System
Patio & Porch: Screened, Covered
Fencing:
Other Structures:
Lot Features:
Road Surface:

Parking & Garage

Garage Spaces: 1
Garage Type: Attached
Total Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Attached, Under, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Storage, Assigned, Off Street, Deeded, Guest, Paved, Exclusive Parking

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

2311 Briarwood Vlg # 2311, Clinton MA 01510

Clinton, MA 01510

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School information not available for this location.

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $343
Homeowners Insurance $200
HOA Fee $864/mo

Market Insights

2
Price Changes
7%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Price Reduced
May 21, 2026
$399,900 $15,100 (-3.64%)
From $415,000 to $399,900 (-3.6%)
👁️
Showing Instructions Updated
May 20, 2026
New showing requirements
Price Reduced
May 3, 2026
$415,000 $15,000 (-3.49%)
From $430,000 to $415,000 (-3.5%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
Mar 31, 2026
$430,000
Original listing
Agent: Michelle St. Michael Office: Rhodes Realty Advisors, Inc.

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 21, 2026 Price Changed $399,900 -$15,100
May 3, 2026 Price Changed $415,000 -$15,000
Mar 31, 2026 New Listing Added $430,000

Market Statistics

Days on Market
52 days
Price per Sq Ft
$334
Total Price Drop
-$30,100

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
2025 $4,114 $309,300

Financial Details

Annual Property Tax
$4,114
Tax Year 2025
HOA Fee
$864
Monthly
Assessed Value
$309,300

Listing Information

Listing Agent Michelle St. Michael
Listing Office Rhodes Realty Advisors, Inc.
Agent MLS ID NB115193
Office MLS ID AN8400
Listing Data Updated May 22, 2026 9:41 AM EDT