BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

31 Mayflower St # 3, Plymouth MA 02360

Plymouth, MA 02360 • Downtown
$520,000
Est. $3,729/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,047
Sq Ft
$497
Price/Sq Ft
1861
Year Built
57
Days on Market
Active Price Drop -$15,000 Listed Mar 25, 2026 • MLS# 73491803 Copied!

About this home

Step into this beautifully renovated third-floor penthouse condominium and experience panoramic views of Plymouth Harbor. SELLER OFFERING $5,000 CLOSING COST CREDIT! Perfectly positioned in the heart of downtown, this bright 2-bedroom, 1-bath residence offers an unbeatable walk-to-everything lifestyle—just steps from dining, boutique shops, historic sites, and vibrant nightlife. The heart of the home is the spacious kitchen featuring a large pantry and a sunny breakfast area—ideal for casual mornings or entertaining. Flooded with natural light, the open living spaces flow seamlessly to your private deck, where you can savor morning coffee with harbor breezes or cocktails at sunset. Includes In-unit washer/dryer, two generous walk-in closets and two dedicated parking spaces. This turnkey residence is move-in ready and perfectly timed for Plymouth’s legendary spring and summer seasons. Whether you are seeking a primary residence or a lucrative rental this exceptional property delivers.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1861
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,047 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1861
Living Area 1,047 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling Ductless
Flooring Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace None
Basement Y
Laundry In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Fencing None
Patio/Porch Deck - Roof, Deck - Composite

Parking

Features Off Street, Guest
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $7,196
Assessed Value $567,100

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Y
Laundry: In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Style: Other (See Remarks)
Year Built: 1861
Effective Year (Renovated): 2021
Structure Type:
Exterior Materials:
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Baseboard, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Ductless

Exterior & Lot

Exterior Features: Deck - Roof, Deck - Composite
Patio & Porch: Deck - Roof, Deck - Composite
Fencing:
Other Structures:
Lot Features:
Road Surface:

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Off Street, Guest

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

Downtown

31 Mayflower St # 3, Plymouth MA 02360

Plymouth, MA 02360

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School information not available for this location.

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $600
Homeowners Insurance $200
HOA Fee $300/mo
PMI (if <20% down) $0

Loan Summary

Total of 360 payments $0

Market Insights

2
Price Changes
2.8%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Price Reduced
May 16, 2026
$520,000 $5,000 (-0.95%)
From $525,000 to $520,000 (-0.9%)
Price Reduced
Apr 9, 2026
$525,000 $10,000 (-1.87%)
From $535,000 to $525,000 (-1.9%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
Mar 25, 2026
$535,000
Original listing
Agent: Patricia Fanning Office: Ellington Realty

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 16, 2026 Price Changed $520,000 -$5,000
Apr 9, 2026 Price Changed $525,000 -$10,000
Mar 25, 2026 New Listing Added $535,000

Market Statistics

Days on Market
57 days
Price per Sq Ft
$497
Total Price Drop
-$15,000

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
2025 $7,196 $567,100

Financial Details

Annual Property Tax
$7,196
Tax Year 2025
HOA Fee
$300
Monthly
Assessed Value
$567,100

Listing Information

Listing Agent Patricia Fanning
Listing Office Ellington Realty
Agent MLS ID CT000745
Office MLS ID AN5980
Listing Data Updated May 20, 2026 3:05 AM EDT