BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

62 South Street # C, Plymouth MA 02360

Plymouth, MA 02360 • Downtown
$709,000
Est. $4,733/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$292
Price/Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
Active Under Contract Price Drop -$50,000 Listed Apr 2, 2026 • MLS# 73489891 Copied!

About this home

Easy coastal living characterizes this move-in ready three bedroom townhome in sought-after location steps to Downtown Plymouth and Plymouth Harbor. This front-facing home lives like a single family with privacy and space while being turnkey and low maintenance. A gorgeous covered porch welcomes you to an open floor plan, hardwood floors and a renovated eat-in kitchen, living room with gas fireplace, half bath with in-unit laundry, and dining room/den off of the kitchen. Upstairs enjoy a primary suite w/ ensuite bathroom and private covered porch, two bedrooms w/ peeks of harbor views, and another full bath. Finished basement, central a/c, storage and direct first floor access to oversized one-car garage. Take a quick stroll to dining, shops and historic attractions of downtown and access Plymouth's top beaches and golf courses. Easy access to Rt 3, Logan Express bus w/ free parking and the newly built Stephens Field for tennis, pickleball, basketball & trails right outside your door.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2005
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,424 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2005
Living Area 2,424 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Y
Laundry First Floor, In Unit
Features Den, Bonus Room, Internet Available - Broadband

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture None
Roof Shingle
Features Porch, Deck, Covered Patio/deck, Stone Wall
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Porch, Deck, Covered

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric 200+ Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range

Financial

Annual Tax $6,879
Assessed Value $548,200

Interior Features

Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: Den, Bonus Room, Internet Available - Broadband
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Y
Laundry: First Floor, In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2005
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 3

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 2
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 2
Hot Water:
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Energy Features: Thermostat

Exterior & Lot

Exterior Features: Porch, Deck, Covered Patio/Deck, Stone Wall
Patio & Porch: Porch, Deck, Covered
Fencing:
Other Structures:
Lot Features:
Road Surface:

Parking & Garage

Garage Spaces: 1
Garage Type: Attached
Total Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Off Street

Special Features

Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Type: Living Room
Community Amenities: Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Marina, Public School

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

Downtown

62 South Street # C, Plymouth MA 02360

Plymouth, MA 02360

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School information not available for this location.

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $573
Homeowners Insurance $200
HOA Fee $375/mo

Market Insights

2
Price Changes
6.6%
Price Range

Property Timeline

📋
Status: Active under contract
May 17, 2026
Active → Active Under Contract
Price Reduced
May 13, 2026
$709,000 $40,000 (-5.34%)
From $749,000 to $709,000 (-5.3%)
Price Reduced
May 7, 2026
$749,000 $10,000 (-1.32%)
From $759,000 to $749,000 (-1.3%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
Apr 2, 2026
$759,000
Original listing
Agent: Janet Stuart Office: Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 17, 2026 Status: Active under contract $0
May 13, 2026 Price Changed $709,000 -$40,000
May 7, 2026 Price Changed $749,000 -$10,000
Apr 2, 2026 New Listing Added $759,000

Market Statistics

Time on Market
Price per Sq Ft
$292
Total Price Drop
-$50,000

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
2026 $6,879 $548,200

Financial Details

Annual Property Tax
$6,879
Tax Year 2026
HOA Fee
$375
Monthly
Assessed Value
$548,200

Listing Information

Listing Agent Janet Stuart
Listing Office Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord
Agent MLS ID CN228518
Office MLS ID AN6205
Listing Data Updated May 19, 2026 3:47 PM EDT