BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

19 Sandstone Road # 0, Westford MA 01886

Westford, MA 01886
$790,000
Est. $5,970/month
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,241
Sq Ft
$244
Price/Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 19, 2026 • MLS# 73488891 Copied!

About this home

OPEN HOUSE CANCELED ~ ACCEPTED OFFER. Hardwood flooring runs from welcoming foyer to home office & formal dining room & to the open concept living room w/cozy gas fireplace. Well-appointed kitchen offers BRAND NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, ample cabinet/drawer space, granite counters, center island & sun-splashed dining area. Two bedrooms & two full baths on main level: a spacious guest room w/BRAND NEW CARPETING, closet & guest bath, plus a primary suite w/walk-in closet (custom shelving & attic access) & private bath (walk-in shower & soaking tub). Additional space in the finished walk-out lower level with BONUS GUEST ROOM, 3/4 bath, plus a large, versatile space w/gas fireplace, custom built-in shelving, and sliders to an exterior patio w/retractable awning . NEW FURNACE IN 2021, 2-car attached garage, central AC, basement utility area for storage, SCREENED PORCH & exterior deck overlooking gorgeous perennial gardens.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2004
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
3
Living Area
3,241 sq ft
Total Rooms
9
Stories
1
Entry Level
1
Main Level Bedrooms
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $799,900
Final Sale Price: $790,000
Difference: $9,900 (-1.2%)
Performance Metrics
98.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $247
Sale $/sq ft: $244
This property sold for $244 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.2% below the original asking price.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2004
Living Area 3,241 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 3
Total Rooms 9

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace Family Room, Living Room
Fireplaces 2
Basement Y
Laundry Main Level, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, First Floor
Features Recessed Lighting, Closet, Closet - Double, Home Office, Foyer, Bonus Room, Mud Room

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture None
Roof Shingle
Features Porch - Screened, Deck, Patio, Garden, Professional Landscaping
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Screened, Deck, Patio

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 4

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $9,647
Assessed Value $717,300

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: Recessed Lighting, Closet, Closet - Double, Home Office, Foyer, Bonus Room, Mud Room