BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

17 Robbins Street # 2, Waltham MA 02453

Waltham, MA 02453 • South Waltham
$505,000
Est. $3,516/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$631
Price/Sq Ft
1930
Year Built
47
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 18, 2026 • MLS# 73488396 Copied!

About this home

Seller is highly motivated. Property us available for a timely closing as the owners have already secured their next residence. All reasonable offers will be considered with urgency. Welcome to this beautiful1-bedroom condo featuring an oversized bedroom with the flexibility to be enhanced into a bedroom/office, nursery, or den, perfectly situated in the vibrant city of Waltham. Offering a thoughtful layout, modern finishes, and unbeatable access to local amenities, this condo is ideal for first-time buyers, down-sizers, or investors seeking turn-key convenience. Inside, you’ll find a sun-drenched living area with hardwood floors and large windows. The open-concept living room flows seamlessly into a well-appointed kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space. Additional highlights include a full bathroom, in-unit laundry, an assigned parking spot, and an extra storage room in the basement.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1930
Living Area
800 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
3
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $540,000
Final Sale Price: $505,000
Difference: $35,000 (-6.5%)
Performance Metrics
93.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
47
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $675
Sale $/sq ft: $631
This property sold for $631 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.5% below the original asking price.

The property spent 47 days on market before selling.