BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

4 Hawthorne Path # 4, Milford MA 01757

Milford, MA 01757
$644,900
Est. $4,618/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,661
Sq Ft
$388
Price/Sq Ft
2010
Year Built
65
Days on Market
Active Price Drop -$55,000 Listed Mar 17, 2026 • MLS# 73487849 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to Walden Woods! This spacious ranch-style condo with a two-car garage offers the effortless single-level lifestyle today’s buyers are searching for — without the wait of new construction. Offering 1,661 sq. ft. of living space, this move-in ready home features an open floor plan with wood flooring, vaulted ceilings, a bright Living and Dining area with a gas fireplace, and a triple slider leading to a private deck. The expansive kitchen is ideal for entertaining, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a gas cooktop, wall oven, tiled backsplash, breakfast counters, and a walk-in pantry. The home offers two generously sized bedrooms and two full baths, including a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet and private bath with a double vanity. A full basement with rough plumbing for a future bath offers excellent expansion potential. Enjoy the clubhouse, mail room, community garden, and easy low-maintenance living in this established community.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2010
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,661 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2010
Living Area 1,661 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Y
Laundry Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, First Floor, In Unit, Gas Dryer Hookup

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 4

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Oven, For Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $7,404
Assessed Value $578,400

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances: Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows, Screens
Basement: Y
Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, First Floor, In Unit, Gas Dryer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2010
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 1

Exterior & Lot

Exterior Features: Deck, Screens, Rain Gutters
Patio & Porch: Deck
Fencing:
Other Structures:
Lot Features:
Road Surface:

Parking & Garage

Garage Spaces: 2
Garage Type: Attached
Total Parking Spaces: 4
Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Paved

Special Features

Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Type: Living Room
Community Amenities: Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

4 Hawthorne Path # 4, Milford MA 01757

Milford, MA 01757

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School District
Milford School District local
C+
School Safety 2024-25
3.8% Above Average
3.2% Suspensions 0.9% In-School 0.6% Emergency
1.7% below state avg
E

Elementary Schools

1 school
Evergreen Center School
1.8 mi
Grades PK-12
Learn about these ratings

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $617
Homeowners Insurance $200
HOA Fee $540/mo

Market Insights

3
Price Changes
7.9%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Price Reduced
May 14, 2026
$644,900 $15,000 (-2.27%)
From $659,900 to $644,900 (-2.3%)
👁️
Showing Instructions Updated
Apr 30, 2026
New showing requirements
Price Reduced
Apr 21, 2026
$659,900 $20,000 (-2.94%)
From $679,900 to $659,900 (-2.9%)
Price Reduced
Apr 6, 2026
$679,900 $20,000 (-2.86%)
From $699,900 to $679,900 (-2.9%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
Mar 17, 2026
$699,900
Original listing
Agent: Lioce Properties Group powered by Keller Williams Office: Lioce Properties Group powered by Keller Williams

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 14, 2026 Price Changed $644,900 -$15,000
Apr 21, 2026 Price Changed $659,900 -$20,000
Apr 6, 2026 Price Changed $679,900 -$20,000
Mar 17, 2026 New Listing Added $699,900

Market Statistics

Days on Market
65 days
Price per Sq Ft
$388
Total Price Drop
-$55,000

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
2025 $7,404 $578,400

Financial Details

Annual Property Tax
$7,404
Tax Year 2025
HOA Fee
$540
Monthly
Assessed Value
$578,400

Listing Information

Listing Agent Lioce Properties Group
Listing Office Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
Agent MLS ID TM361945
Office MLS ID AN9595
Listing Data Updated May 18, 2026 3:05 AM EDT