BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

188 Brookline Avenue, Boston MA 02215

Boston, MA 02215 • The Fenway
$5,475,000
Est. $36,013/month
3
Beds
3.5
Baths
2,701
Sq Ft
$2,027
Price/Sq Ft
2018
Year Built
6
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 13, 2026 • MLS# 73486390 Copied!

About this home

A spectacular customization of this exceptional 3+ bed, 3.5 bath combined nose unit at The Pierce. Comprised of 2,700+/-sq ft that has been fully reimagined and redesigned by a world renown architect and constructed with the finest materials and craftsmanship. An expansive living space has double islands, gas range & abundant storage this showpiece kitchen offers as much form as it does function. Ideal for entertaining, the large and open living space has floor to ceiling windows, automatic shades, a gas fireplace, Western facing views and a wood paneled study! The serene primary suite has corner exposure, floor to ceiling windows, blackout shades, a spa-like ensuite bath with double vanity, walk in shower with transom and an infrared sauna. Each guest suite room is ensuite. PLUS a brilliantly designed, private multi-room suite offers its own fully equipped kitchen, living room and bedroom/office. Complete with 24hr concierge, gym, pool & lounge. 2 Garage Parking and 2 storage!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2018
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,701 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
1
Entry Level
27

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $5,850,000
Final Sale Price: $5,475,000
Difference: $375,000 (-6.4%)
Performance Metrics
93.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
6
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $2,166
Sale $/sq ft: $2,027
This property sold for $2,027 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.4% below the original asking price.

With only 6 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.