BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

354 N Main St # 204, Andover MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810
$338,000
Est. $2,599/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
675
Sq Ft
$501
Price/Sq Ft
1930
Year Built
20
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 12, 2026 • MLS# 73486018 Copied!

About this home

SUN-FILLED CORNER CONDO IN A PRIME ANDOVER LOCATION! This inviting 1-bedroom, 1-bath Garden-style unit at 354 N Main St offers a bright and comfortable layout with large windows that fill the home with natural light. Located on the 2nd floor, the spacious living room features hardwood flooring, pendant lighting and flows into the kitchen with quartz countertops and tile flooring. The generously sized bedroom includes a ceiling fan and ample closet space, while the tiled full bathroom offers a tub & shower. Enjoy the convenience of elevator access, assigned parking (#24), extra storage, and professional management. Ideally located near shopping, restaurants, parks, walking trails, and major highways, making commuting and everyday living easy. SELLER WILL PAY OFF THE CURRENT SPECIAL ASSESSMENT, PROVIDING ADDED VALUE FOR THE NEW OWNER. DON’T MISS THIS GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO OWN IN DESIRABLE ANDOVER!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1930
Living Area
675 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $343,000
Final Sale Price: $338,000
Difference: $5,000 (-1.5%)
Performance Metrics
98.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
20
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $508
Sale $/sq ft: $501
This property sold for $501 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.5% below the original asking price.

With only 20 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.