BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

72 Apache Way # 72, Tewksbury MA 01876

Tewksbury, MA 01876
$462,500
Est. $3,418/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$363
Price/Sq Ft
1984
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 3, 2026 • MLS# 73481868 Copied!

About this home

Perfectly situated townhouse overlooking a private pond offers the most desirable location at Indian Ridge. The main level includes an eat-in galley kitchen with gas stove and a spacious open-concept living room and dining room. The living room offers a wood-burning fireplace and sliding doors to a deck overlooking the picturesque pond with fountain. A half bath is also on the main level. Head up to the next level and there are two spacious bedrooms with great closet space and a full bath. Enjoy the views of the pond from your private deck. The spacious one-car garage has direct interior access from basement level. The tennis courts and large clubhouse with full kitchen available for private use both add value to this great unit. This is a pet-friendly condominium association with lots of outdoor areas to enjoy. Seller replaced all windows within the last 5 years. Indian Ridge is a long-established, well-managed and maintained complex. A very nice alternative to a single family home.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1984
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,274 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $469,900
Final Sale Price: $462,500
Difference: $7,400 (-1.6%)
Performance Metrics
98.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $369
Sale $/sq ft: $363
This property sold for $363 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.6% below the original asking price.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.