BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

2 Avon Street # 6, Cambridge MA 02138

Cambridge, MA 02138
$582,000
Est. $3,836/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
520
Sq Ft
$1,119
Price/Sq Ft
1909
Year Built
44
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 3, 2026 • MLS# 73481773 Copied!

About this home

Perched on the top floor, this adorable, refreshed tree top corner unit offers an abundance of natural light. Features include large bay windows, maple floors and original moldings. A private balcony perfect for morning coffee, brand new appliances and a reserved storage room complete this quaint unit. Set in a fantastic location, between the Radcliffe Quad and Harvard Law, this home offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and style.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1909
Living Area
520 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $595,738
Final Sale Price: $582,000
Difference: $13,738 (-2.3%)
Performance Metrics
97.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
44
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,146
Sale $/sq ft: $1,119
This property sold for $1,119 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 44 days on market before selling.