BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

29 Wheeler Street # 310, Cambridge MA 02138

Cambridge, MA 02138
$945,000
Est. $5,944/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,038
Sq Ft
$910
Price/Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
39
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 27, 2026 • MLS# 73480931 Copied!

About this home

Welcome home to Wheeler St, a place with the best of both privacy and convenience in Cambridge. Open living space w/ double height ceilings plus a mezzanine loft draws in dramatic natural light. Entr. opens to main lvng area, both cozy & spacious w/ wndws stretching the double height. Partially open kitchen outfitted w/ granite counter tops, stnls steel applncs, & peninsula w/ counter height seating. Kitchen opens to dining room w/ overhead lighting & oversized windows. Ascend to a 2nd level featuring a primary bdrm w/ generous closet & balcony w/ exclusive outdoor space large enough to host a dinner party and a kitchen garden. W/D in unit, full bath with shower and tub combo and a vanity with ample storage complete this level. On the 1st floor, tucked behind kitchen, is a 2nd bdrm. With a large closet & en suite bath w/ walk-in shower, a perfect Peloton and yoga space. 1 deeded, heated garage space. Across from Fresh Pond Res. Alewife T, Whole Fds & T Joe's 0.5 mi per Google Maps.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2007
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,038 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
3
Main Level Bedrooms
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $959,000
Final Sale Price: $945,000
Difference: $14,000 (-1.5%)
Performance Metrics
98.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
39
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $924
Sale $/sq ft: $910
This property sold for $910 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.5% below the original asking price.

The property spent 39 days on market before selling.