BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

63 Linden Street # 6, Wellesley MA 02482

Wellesley, MA 02482
$600,000
Est. $4,023/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
950
Sq Ft
$632
Price/Sq Ft
1952
Year Built
20
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 25, 2026 • MLS# 73480141 Copied!

About this home

Impeccably maintained and ideally located in the heart of Wellesley Center, this inviting condo offers comfort, convenience, and opportunity. The main level features a spacious living room, a dedicated dining room and an kitchen with modern finishes. Upstairs, you will find two generously sized bedrooms and a newly refreshed full bath. An unfinished lower level with laundry provides abundant storage and endless possibilities for future expansion, home office, or gym space. An incredible opportunity to own in Wellesley with shops, restaurants, commuter rail, and everyday conveniences just steps from your door.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner Nadol, Joseph B, Jr, &
Mailing Address 640 Charles River Street, Needham, MA, 02492

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Style Condo

Tax Information

Assessed Value $496,000
Tax Rate $10.14 per $1,000
Base Tax $5,029
CPA Surcharge 1.5% ($60)
Estimated Annual Tax $5,090

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2025 $0 $496,000 $496,000

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
May 31, 2024 $715,000 41804/330
Apr 23, 2024 $1 41737/285
Feb 9, 2024 $1 41635/436
Oct 5, 2023 $1 41446/327
Sep 15, 2023 $655,000 41413/416
Feb 14, 2023 $1 41056/208
Feb 17, 2022 $1 40327/345
Jan 6, 2022 $1 40223/352
Jun 28, 2021 $10 39562/140
Feb 18, 2021 $587,000 39020/493

Municipal Context: WELLESLEY

Median Home Value $1,575,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $15,970
Residential Tax Rate $10.14/1000
CPA Surcharge 1.5%
County Norfolk
Match: address_exact (85.0% confidence) · Data as of Mar 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1952
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
950 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $625,000
Final Sale Price: $600,000
Difference: $25,000 (-4.0%)
Performance Metrics
96.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
20
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $658
Sale $/sq ft: $632
This property sold for $632 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.0% below the original asking price.

With only 20 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.