Welcome to historic Olmstead Park, surrounded by lush landscaped grounds in a peaceful, park-like setting. This thoughtfully designed corner unit opens with a gracious foyer & custom closets offering excellent storage throughout. The sun-filled living area is the heart of the home, featuring soaring 12+ foot ceilings, striking wall mural, designer lighting & oversized windows that create an airy, dramatic feel. A built-in banquette anchors the dining area, perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The kitchen offers abundant cabinetry & generous counter space. The primary suite features artistic lighting, 2 large closets and ensuite bath. A roomy second bedroom is perfect for guests or remote work. The second renovated full bath is sleek and modern. Highlights include Central AC, 1 parking space & a private storage unit. Shared amenities include elevator, laundry room, library, bike storage, fitness room & guest parking. Close to Brookline Village T, hospitals, parks, shops & dining
View in the App
This property sold for 3.1% below the original asking price.
The property spent 52 days on market before selling.
Based on 49 similar properties sold within 0.5 miles in the last 90 days
This property sold for significantly more per square foot than similar nearby properties, suggesting premium features or condition.
Brookline Village
60 Glen Rd # 108, Brookline MA 02445
Brookline, MA 02445
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 | 📋 Status: Active under contract | - | - | - | Active → Active Under Contract |
| 03/29/2026 | ⏳ Pending Sale | - | - | - | Offer accepted, sale pending |
| 03/26/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $879,000 | $50,000 | - | From $929,000 to $879,000 (-5.4%) |
| 02/19/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $929,000 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...