BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

907 Windsor Dr # 907, Framingham MA 01701

Framingham, MA 01701
$380,500
Est. $3,033/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$412
Price/Sq Ft
1970
Year Built
17
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 30, 2026 • MLS# 73473053 Copied!

About this home

Welcome home to 907 Windsor Green, Unit 907, a beautifully maintained residence in one of North Framingham's most desirable communities! This light-filled 2-bedroom home offers 1 full and 1 half bath, including a fully remodeled full bathroom with modern fixtures and finishes. The open-concept living and dining area is bright and inviting, featuring updated large glass sliders that bring in natural light and open to a exquisite patio with flowering plantings and a peaceful water feature—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The eat-in kitchen provides convenience and functionality! Generous bedrooms feature spacious closets. Multiple storage areas with space in the attic, under the stairs, and a private storage shed. Ideally located with easy access to Natick Mall and shopping, dining, medical facilities, Framingham State University, and major commuting routes including the Mass Pike (I-90) and Route 9. A wonderful blend of comfort, convenience, and charm!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1970
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
924 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $375,000
Final Sale Price: $380,500
Difference: +$5,500 (+1.5%)
Performance Metrics
101.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $406
Sale $/sq ft: $412
This property sold for $412 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.5% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.