BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

189 Bridle Cross Rd # 189, Fitchburg MA 01420

Fitchburg, MA 01420
$365,000
Est. $2,696/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$214
Price/Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
58
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 12, 2025 • MLS# 73454163 Copied!

About this home

All Assesments Paid in Full! Low Condo Fee! You'll love the Open Concept Main Level! All New Neutral Paint! The Kitchen Features a Center Island with NEW Granite Counters, Recessed Lights, Vinyl Plank Flooring, and Stainless Steel Appliance Suite! The Living/Dining Combination has Brand New Neutral Carpet, A Custom Mantel and is Wired for TV over the fireplace! Beautiful View overlooking the wooded backyard with an abundance of wildlife! Half bath on this level features NEW granite counters, a tile floor and large closet! The Main Entry is Hardwood leading to your coat closet and 1 car garage! New Carpeting continues up the stairs thru the 2nd floor hall. Two Large Bedrooms offer great closet space! 2nd Floor W/D for the ultimate convenience! The spacious full bath has a double vanity with NEW granite, tile flooring, 4 ft. shower, jetted tub and separate water closet! Finished LL w/3rd zone of heat/cooling! Hot Water Tank new 2025! New deck/railings to be installed in 2026! Mint!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2004
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,707 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $379,900
Final Sale Price: $365,000
Difference: $14,900 (-3.9%)
Performance Metrics
96.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
58
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $223
Sale $/sq ft: $214
This property sold for $214 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.9% below the original asking price.

The property spent 58 days on market before selling.