BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

24 Wisteria St # 2, Salem MA 01970

Salem, MA 01970
$374,000
Est. $2,609/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
970
Sq Ft
$386
Price/Sq Ft
0.10
Acres
1920
Year Built
158
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 11, 2025 • MLS# 73429862 Copied!

About this home

Well maintained 2 bedroom condo in a great location. Large open floor plan including an eat in kitchen. 2 full sized bedrooms. Spacious living room. Bright and sunny throughout. Great price for a move in ready condo. Seller willing to buy down the mortgage rate on this home. PLEASE BOOK SHOWINGS THROUGH SHOWINGTIME.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1920
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
970 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $439,900
Final Sale Price: $374,000
Difference: $65,900 (-15.0%)
Performance Metrics
85.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
158
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $454
Sale $/sq ft: $386
This property sold for $386 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 15.0% below the original asking price.

At 158 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.