Spacious + renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with 1075 square feet on third floor of elevator building at Hamilton Place. Conveniently located near bustling Watertown Square near restaurants, shops + parks. Easy access to Cambridge + Mass Pike to downtown Boston. This home has a sun drenched interior with a generous size living room that offers ample space for entertaining + dining. Modern kitchen featuring granite countertops + stainless steel appliances. Large primary bedroom includes an en-suite bathroom. Private covered balcony with expansive views. Sparkling wood flooring + freshly painted throughout. One assigned parking space. Building is professionally managed, has on-site laundry facilities, newly renovated fitness room/game room, bike + extra storage + is pet friendly!
View in the App
This property sold for 7.0% below the original asking price.
At 244 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.
Based on 21 similar properties sold within 0.5 miles in the last 90 days
This property sold for significantly more per square foot than similar nearby properties, suggesting premium features or condition.
32 Whites Ave # D33, Watertown MA 02472
Watertown, MA 02472
School information not available for this location.
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 | ✓ Sold | $465,000 | - | - | Property sold |
| 05/01/2026 | 📝 Contingency Update | - | - | - | Financing |
| 04/23/2026 | 📝 Contingency Update | - | - | - | Inspection |
| 04/23/2026 | 📋 Status: Active under contract | - | - | - | Active → Active Under Contract |
| 04/23/2026 | ⏳ Pending Sale | - | - | - | Offer accepted, sale pending |
| 04/16/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $479,900 | $2,100 | - | From $482,000 to $479,900 (-0.4%) |
| 04/01/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $482,000 | $17,000 | - | From $499,000 to $482,000 (-3.4%) |
| 03/13/2026 | • Back On Market | - | - | - | Active |
| 02/23/2026 | 📝 Contingency Update | - | - | - | Financing |
| 02/16/2026 | 📝 Contingency Update | - | - | - | Pending P&S |
| 02/16/2026 | 📋 Status: Active under contract | - | - | - | Active → Active Under Contract |
| 02/16/2026 | ⏳ Pending Sale | - | - | - | Offer accepted, sale pending |
| 01/30/2026 | 📋 Status: Active | - | - | - | Active Under Contract → Active |
| 01/30/2026 | ↑ Price Increased | $499,000 | +$10,000 | - | From $489,000 to $499,000 (+2.0%) |
| 01/27/2026 | 📝 Contingency Update | - | - | - | Inspection |
| 01/27/2026 | 📋 Status: Active under contract | - | - | - | Active → Active Under Contract |
| 01/26/2026 | 📋 Status: Active | - | - | - | Active Under Contract → Active |
| 01/23/2026 | 📝 Contingency Update | - | - | - | Pending P&S |
| 01/19/2026 | 📋 Status: Active under contract | - | - | - | Active → Active Under Contract |
| 09/03/2025 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $479,900 | - | - | Original listing |
| 09/03/2025 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $489,000 | - | - | Original listing |
| 02/09/2018 | 🏷️ Previously Sold | $480,000 | - | - | MLS #72269744 |
Finding comparable properties...