BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

30 Silver Hill Lane # 3, Natick MA 01760

Natick, MA 01760
$420,000
Est. $3,228/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
893
Sq Ft
$470
Price/Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 2, 2025 • MLS# 73353249 Copied!

About this home

Welcome home to 30 Silver Hill Lane, Unit 3 in the highly coveted Natick Green Condominiums! Don't miss an outstanding opportunity to own this spacious & beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, 1st floor unit. A modern galley kitchen featuring custom cabinetry, granite countertops, tiled backsplash & stainless appliances flows directly to the dining room & also the large sun splashed living room w/ slider giving direct access to your own private patio & storage space. The spacious primary suite features a walk in closet & updated bath w/ dual vanities, tiled flooring & full bath. A 2nd bedroom & another full bath w/ convenient in-unit laundry complete this amazing unit. Updates include HVAC system, water heater, refrigerator & range. Amenities include inground pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, professional landscaping, snow removal & plenty of parking. All of this & MORE within close proximity to the Commuter Rail Station, parks, shopping, restaurants & access to all major highways.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1989
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
893 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $424,900
Final Sale Price: $420,000
Difference: $4,900 (-1.2%)
Performance Metrics
98.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $476
Sale $/sq ft: $470
This property sold for $470 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.2% below the original asking price.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.