BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

60 Cross Street E # 227, Somerville MA 02145

Somerville, MA 02145 • Assembly Square
$474,900
Est. $3,270/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
532
Sq Ft
$893
Price/Sq Ft
2018
Year Built
73
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 24, 2025 • MLS# 73349238 Copied!

About this home

Located in the vibrant heart of Assembly Square, this beautifully designed studio is just steps from the MBTA Orange Line, making commuting a breeze. Assembly Row—less than 0.5 miles away—offers premier dining, shopping, and entertainment, while Boston is under 2.4 miles from your door. Inside, enjoy approximately 9 ft ceilings and abundant natural light, along with white cabinetry, quartz countertops, light flooring, a spacious walk-in closet, in-unit laundry, and a generously sized bathroom. One of the unit’s rare perks is DIRECT COURTYARD ACCESS, perfect for enjoying fresh air anytime. Deeded garage parking protects your vehicle from New England weather, with ample visitor parking for guests. A large rear green-space offers city views and space to unwind or walk your dog. The building also features a reservable clubroom perfect for hosting! Bonus: this stunning unit qualifies for a residential tax exemption—current owner paid only ~$460.07 in taxes for FY 2025!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2018
Living Area
532 sq ft
Total Rooms
1
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $524,900
Final Sale Price: $474,900
Difference: $50,000 (-9.5%)
Performance Metrics
90.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
73
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $987
Sale $/sq ft: $893
This property sold for $893 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 9.5% below the original asking price.

The property spent 73 days on market before selling.