BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

60 Cross St E. # 227, Somerville MA 02145

Somerville, MA 02145 • East Somerville
$453,900
Est. $836,003/month
1
Baths
532
Sq Ft
$853
Price/Sq Ft
0.22
Acres
2022
Year Built
67
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 24, 2022 • MLS# 72945659 Copied!

About this home

Rare opportunity to own a newly constructed condominium right in the heart of trendy East Somerville and Assembly Square. An urban oasis: this inspired gem is one of 75 brand new units. One of Eight units with Direct Access to the Semi-Private Courtyard. With over-sized windows throughout, this loft-style home is a true sun palace. The European style kitchen boasts a granite island, high-end stainless appliances, and custom cabinets. Features: on-demand hot water, in-unit laundry, and high-efficiency HVAC with high-quality filtration system. Includes private garage parking for one car. 9' ceilings, elevator, two Courtyards and a Large New Park, Community Room With Lounge and Kitchen, and Bike Storage. Walk Score 97 & MBTA Orange Line is across the street. Easily commutable to Harvard, Kendall, MIT, MGH and Longwood. At your doorstep, Assembly Square has 30+ unique restaurants, 40+ shops, movies and cafes. The areas many upcoming transformative life-science projects are all near by.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2022
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
532 sq ft
Total Rooms
1
Stories
1
Entry Level
2
Main Level Bedrooms
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $599,999
Final Sale Price: $453,900
Difference: $146,099 (-24.3%)
Performance Metrics
75.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
67
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,128
Sale $/sq ft: $853
This property sold for $853 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 24.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 67 days on market before selling.