BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

4 Marc Dr, Plymouth MA 02360

Plymouth, MA 02360
$315,000
Est. $2,513/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
983
Sq Ft
$320
Price/Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
17
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 14, 2025 • MLS# 73335486 Copied!

About this home

Beautiful first floor unit with two bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Kitchen comes furnished with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Nice open floor plan with gleaming laminate floors throughout the unit. Both bedrooms feature soft wall to wall carpeting. Large main bedroom and bathroom. Bonus in unit laundry, private balcony, and deeded parking. Beautiful grounds and professionally landscaped. Property is professionally managed. Only minutes away from Historic Downtown Plymouth waterfront, shopping, restaurants, easy highway access, and more!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2000
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
983 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $337,500
Final Sale Price: $315,000
Difference: $22,500 (-6.7%)
Performance Metrics
93.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $343
Sale $/sq ft: $320
This property sold for $320 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.7% below the original asking price.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.